?

Log in

No account? Create an account

August 3rd, 2008

Day 77: Trio Reunited!

Boo Doop, another sunday mornign, another fucking hangover. I swear Under One Roof has turned me into an alcoholic ahhh. Last night was awesome though! My friends Kellen and Drake are here visiting for a few days and came in yesterday evening so it's been a blast so far. The two of them, Mike, Aaralyn and I went to see The Kills in Lincoln Park which was fucking amazing, then after that, Luke joined and we went for drinks and dinner at Sal then hit up Slay. Was gonna hit up Crobar first but Mike is kinda blacklisted still so the bouncer wasn't thrilled when he came by to say the least lol, so we went to Slay instead then Flash. I drank..and drank...and drank some more. Seriously, when those two around, my liver quivers a little...SUCH a bad influence, but I love it. lol...we all had a lot of fun together! Seriously the most fun Ive had here in a while..today is gorgeous out. Think we're gonna head to the beach and have a few beers which should be nice. Don't you love how I'm hungover yet I'm all for drinking more? ! yea I do too ;)


Nick

Day 77: Losing Patience

Serah and I are both in agreement that Faizahl is Actually THE nastiest bitch ever to live. I just don't get why you can't clean up your goddamn shit when youre finished using it?! Is it really that complicated? The downstairs bathroom are shared by Serah and I since we both have singles and no bathroom in our rooms. Faizahl has a bathroom in her bedroom that she shares with Jarrod. Can someone please tell me why the fuck she finds it ok to use our bathroom continually? Yea it's downstairs and more public than the rest but I figure everyone in the house had an understanding that it was kind of our bathroom since they all have shared bathrooms in their bedroom. I go in there a few minutes ago and the trashcan is full of used tissues, the toilet with her nasty ass used tampons is not flushed, theres make up like splattered on the sink as well as nailpolish and it smells like fucking cigarettes. What the hell?! I've told her numerous times to clean her shit up but of course it never sticks in that thick ass skull. Her and Jarrod are both dirty ass people who deserve each other. That bedroom smells like straight up Shit. It's so muggy and wreaks of nicotine and sweaty balls, fucking gag me. I can really REALLY do without the two of them in this house/in my life honestly. Which reminds me, I need to get my blouse back that I lent to that skank earlier this week. That shit better be dry cleaned and in top shape.


Aaralyn

Profile

under1roof7
under1roof7

Latest Month

August 2008
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow